Unit 143 Board of Directors

2016-2017

Click on underlined names for a link to

the Board Member's bridge bio! 

Also, there is a link if you wish to send a board member an e-mail message.

OFFICERS:

 

 

Becky Hubert

Duties:  President

e-mail me

elected 2014; term ends 2017

first term

   

 

 

Mark Boswell

 

Duties: Vice-President

email me

elected 2015: term ends 2018

first term

 

 

   

 

 

Jeff Kopolow

      Duties: Unit Treasurer

e-mail me

elected 2015;term ends 2018;

third term

   

 

 

 

 

Dianne Glick

 

Duties: Recording Secretary

 

e-mail me

 

elected 2016; term ends

2019, first term

 

OTHER BOARD MEMBERS:

 

John Antognoli

 

DutiesWebsite,

Bidding Boxes

 

elected 2016; term ends 2019

first term

 

e-mail me

 

 

 

 

Mary Dolan

Duties: District 8 Advocate,

Web Design Team

e-mail me

elected 2015; term ends 2018;

second term

 

   

 

Karen Erlanger

Duties: Datebook & Club Liaison

e-mail me

elected 2014; term ends 2017;

first term

   

 

Lee Hastings

Duties:  Education Committee, & Parliamentarian

 

e-mail me

elected 2013; term ends 2019;

second term

   

 

George Hawley

Duties: Awards

e-mail me

elected 2014; term ends 2017

second term

   
   

 

 

Linda Seibert

 

Duties: Corresponding Secretary

 

e-mail me

 

elected 2013; term ends 2019;

third term

 

 

   

 

Jay Shah

Duties: Membership, Education Committee, 199er Tournament Committee

e-mail me

 

elected 2014; term ends 2017

second term

 

 

Mark Ziegelman

Duties: Partnership, 299er Tournaments

elected 2015; term ends 2018

second term

Unit Duties:

performed by non-board members

Link to Roles of Auditor, Disciplinary Committee, Recorder, Seeding

underlined links to e-mail

         

   

Mike Carmen

Tournament Chairman

   
   

Unit Auditor Open

   

 

Suzi Shymanski Moore

Hospitality

 

 

Jennifer Luner

Web design team

   

 

 

Debra (Debbie) Romero

 

Unit 143 Publicity,

Tournament Caddies;
District 8 President

ACBL Code of Disciplinary Regulations

Club guidelines for discipline

Recording Complaints about a player's behavior


Download Player
Memo here

 
Sandy Becker (no e-mail),

Discipline Committee member

   

Mark Boswell

Discipline Committee, Chair

   

Mike Carmen

Discipline Committee member

   

George Hawley

Discipline Committee member

   

Peggy Wald

Discipline Committee member

   

 

Milt Zlatic 

Unit Recorder, Web Site Tech Services & Support

KNOWN HISTORY

UNIT 143 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

through the years

 


Back to Top

Website and Content © 2003-2017, American Contract Bridge League of Greater St. Louis