October 2011

St. Charles Sectional

Saturday Results

KNOCKOUTS

KO TEAMS - BRACKET 1
6 Tables
13.42 1 Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Nancy Popkin, Saint
Louis MO; Rod Beery, Saint Charles MO; Tom
Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO
7.11 2 Daniel Spangler, Saint Peters MO; Edward Wang,
Chesterfield MO; David Drennan, Granite City IL;
Laura Scholten, Saint Charles MO

KO TEAMS - BRACKET 2
6 Tables
5.05 1 Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jay D Shah - Veena
Uberoi, St Louis MO; Roseann Stice, Bethalto IL
2.68 2 Steve Singer - Gilda Singer, St Charles MO; Janet
Vontz - Mike Vontz, Lake St Louis MO

KO TEAMS - BRACKET 3
8 Tables
4.81 1 Harold Gebhardt, Edwardsville IL; Joanne Vollmer,
St. Libory IL; Carol Windland, Glen Carbon IL;
Robert Cundall, Collinsville IL
2.55 2 Ted Baldwin - Margaret Baldwin - Page Jackson -
Elizabeth Wood, Saint Louis MO

KO TEAMS - BRACKET 4
7 Tables
2.48 1 Shirley Ringland, Chesterfield MO; Martha Rowe -
Katie Klingler, Saint Louis MO; Marilyn Adaire,
Des Peres MO
1.31 2 Alan Broddon - Suzanne Broddon, Saint Louis MO;
David Sterneck, Chesterfield MO; Jeff Kopolow, St
Louis MO

 

SATURDAY OPEN PAIRS

SATURDAY OPEN PAIR
25.5 Tables / Based on 58 Tables
A B C
17.00 1 Mic Weiss - Mike Giacaman, Saint
Louis MO 61.86%
12.75 2 John Samsel, Chesterfield MO; Judy
Eaton, Edwardsville IL 59.54%
9.56 3 Norman Athy - Allyson Wolfe, Saint
Louis MO 57.80%
7.17 4 Michael Carmen, Saint Louis MO;
Kathleen Safranski, Chesterfield MO 56.88%
5.67 5 Richard Haacke, Olivette MO; Donald
Florida, Indianapolis IN 56.85%
4.86 6 Milton Zlatic - Jack Bryant, Saint
Louis MO 56.04%
4.25 7 Jacqueline Sincoff - Roger Lord,
Saint Louis MO 55.98%
3.78 8 Nell Schneider, Chesterfield MO;
Deborah King, Creve Coeur MO 55.51%
5.27 9 1 Hall Whitaker - William Morgan,
Rolla MO 55.18%
3.95 10 2 Dennis Spencer - Jerome Shen, Saint
Louis MO 55.13%
2.96 11 3 Stephen Zenk - Egon Diekhoff,
Maryland Hts MO 55.12%
3.18 12 4 1 James Nunn, Chesterfield MO;
Michael Mitra, Lake St Louis MO 53.47%
2.43 13 5 Chuck Ettelson - Jane Ettelson,
Saint Louis MO 53.11%
2.27 14 Norinne Anderson Nelson - N Richard
Nelson, Tlay Mexico 52.93%
2.13 15 6 Alice Kerckhoff - Judy Putzel,
Saint Louis MO 52.23%
2.00 16 Farid Azzam, Chesterfield MO; Marie
Sander, Saint Louis MO 51.99%
2.39 2 Delano Sylvester, Lake St. Louis
MO; Mark Brightfield, St Louis MO 50.46%
1.79 3 Helen Glisson - Mary Ann Young,
Jacksonville IL 49.57%
1.34 4 Fred Sandegren - James Faulkner,
Quincy IL 49.40%
1.06 5 Doug O'Leary, St Louis MO; John
Antognoli, Clayton MO 46.11%


SATURDAY AFTERNOON PAIRS SIDE GAME

SATURDAY AFT SIDE GAME
11.0 Tables
A B C
2.28 1 1 1 Letitia Wightman, St Louis MO;
Sonni Mauze, Saint Louis MO 59.95%
1.71 2 2 2 Toby Globe - John Fitzgerald, Saint
Louis MO 55.32%
1.28 3 3 3 Mary Rassieur, St Louis MO; Patti
Disbrow, Saint Louis MO 54.63%
0.96 4 4 4 Penelope Messer - Mary Turner,
Columbia MO 54.40%
0.72 5 5 5 Bob Pedrotti, Maryland Height MO;
Beverly Dixson, Kirkwood MO 53.70%
0.54 6 6 6 Jay Bourne - Beverly Baumgartner,
Ballwin MO 53.47%

 


SATURDAY AFTERNOON 199ER PAIRS

SATURDAY AFTERNOON 199ER
22.0 Tables A B C


3.04 1 1 1 Ann Lemp - Frank Lemp, St Louis MO 64.29%
2.28 2 2 Suzy Schoonmaker, Chaesterfield MO;
Mike Murphy, Saint Louis MO 62.20%
1.50 3/4 3/4 2/3 Ann Irving - James Irving, Des
Peres MO 61.90%
1.50 3/4 3/4 2/3 Carole Simon - Marsha Grazman, St
Louis MO 61.90%
0.96 5 5 4 Ballard Simmons, Jr - Marilyn
Simmons, Fulton MO 59.82%
0.63 6/7 6/7 5/6 Shirley Ryan, St Charles MO;
Patricia Koncki, O'Fallon MO 57.44%
1.00 6/7 6/7 5/6 Karen Graves - Larry Graves, Saint
Charles MO 57.44%


SATURDAY EVENING 199ER PAIRS



SATURDAY EVENING 199ER
11.0 Tables
A B C
2.00 1 1 Linda Stortz - Linda Litton,
Columbia MO 69.05%
1.50 2 Marie Bretzke - Charles Bretzke Jr,
Saint Louis MO 66.07%
1.22 3 2 Lou Anne Winters, Clayton MO; Ruth
Sobel, Olivette MO 58.04%
0.91 4 3 Thelma Peskind, Olivette MO; Helene
Mirowitz, St Louis MO 57.44%
0.70 5 William Allendoerfer, Edwardsville
IL; William Riley, Alton IL 57.14%
1.05 6 4 1 Larry Graves - Karen Graves, Saint
Charles MO 52.98%
0.57 5 Linda Badgley - Kathy Bold,
Edwardsville IL 52.68%
0.79 2 Edie Diel - Elizabeth Peters,
Columbia MO 47.92%
0.59 3 Mike Kelly, Ballwin MO; Matthew
Lakebrink, Florissant MO 47.02%

 

 


 



Website and Content © 2003-2014, American Contract Bridge League of Greater St. Louis